Wednesday, November 28, 2012

.a little princess.: Sheinside Thanksgiving Giveaway

SOOOOO WAZZUP PEEPS! I know I haven't post for quite some time, but well, tonight I'm drooling over Veren Lee's blog, and found this giveaway! .a little princess.: Sheinside Thanksgiving Giveaway :D sooo, I quickly joined it lolllll 

see the above's ADORABLE SWEATERS? I REALLY WANT THEM ALLLLL :"( but well, have to choose only 1, soooo I chose the violet jumper <3 so adorbbbbzzzz <3333

soooo that's why I'm dying to join and win this giveaway TT wish me luckkk ;)


Saturday, November 10, 2012

Let's Get Hearted!

SO HEY PEOPLE! It's Saturday night, I've just got home from the temple (such a religious girl rightttttt) lol what did I say -_- what about you guys? What are you doing this Saturday night? ;)

Anyway, here it is, my newest outfit post. I wore a polka-dots top, cover it with a sheer asymmetric top with gold heart-shaped fabric on it, then I matched them with colorful hearts-patterned tights, plus simple brown ballerina flats to complete the look. So here it goes, enjoooooyyy :)

Me: F, I LOOK SO FAT! But gonna post it anyway trolololoooooollll -____-


What I wore: sheer top - Eztilo ; polka-dots top - mom's ; tights - Topshop ; ballerina flats - The Little Things She Needs ; bracelets - Diva, Bangkok, H&M, Cotton On ; ring - Bangkok


Sunday, November 4, 2012

School Girl

Hi guysss! Here I come updating my blog with a new outfit post! (say what? say yay!) lolll. Alright, this afternoon, I had this photo shoot with Rebeca. Thank God the weather was kinda supporting :p about the outfit, you guys sure can guess from the title, am I right? ;) I wore this school-uniform-inspired-outfit. Stripes sweater, colorful skirt, a shirt, and the most important is.....the sneakers! Anyway enjoy :D

Today my hair is kinda wavy. Too wavy -_-

Loving my eyeballs ring and statement necklace <3

aaaanddd my orange lil box bag :3

What I wore: stripes sweater - Forever21 ; splashy colorful skirt - local market ; sling bag - Zara ; statement necklace - Gaudi ; bracelets - random ; eyeballs ring - Abbey Road ; maroon sneakers - Converse


Monday, October 22, 2012

Neutrally Red!

FINALLY I CAN POST! It's been a long time since my last post. I feel really bad -_- well, my internet connection is so shitty these days, I've topped up, but my modem just didn't work aaargh so annoying -_- but so happy that finally it's working now :D

About this post, I just love wearing everything neutral and creamy these days, even though I love wearing bright colors, but well, nude, navy, and stuffs are like soooo comfy and calm, don't you think? :)

Anyway, this is my post that should be posted last week. (oh well.... such a bad blogger) :((( huhuhu. But alright then, hope you guys enjoy!

So happy with my new denim jacket! It has some red accents and it's Levis! :D

Loving my collar necklace <3

I adore how the red color pops up the whole outfit! What do you guys think? ;)

My lil rose ring :3

 What I wore: red bowler hat - China ; top - unbranded ; denim jacket - Levis ; skirt - Gaudi ; collar necklace - local market ; rose ring - Mr. Freddy ; oxford shoes - Yuan ; socks - Sox Gallery 


Thursday, October 11, 2012

RETREAT 03/10/12 - 05/10/12

Good night readers :) well, tonight I'm gonna post some photos from my school's retreat activity in Bukit Karmel last week. My class, 12 social 3 which is called Zwolf Social Drei (COOL OR WHAT lol) was in 1 trip with 12 social 1. SO HAPPYYYY

Anyway, retreat is an annual activity in my school. It's held for the 12th graders to prepare ourselves for our future, especially after we graduate high school. There're lots of games, seminars, and prayers. At first, I thought lots of boredoms during retreat, but the fact is..... it was actually really FUN! We cried, we hugged, we apologized, we forgave, we prayed, we learned lots of things, we realized who we are and what we actually want for our future.

AAAAH too many things to say, too many to describe, well, retreat is 'undescribable'! How I miss those times so much :(

Alright, enough with the whole story, let's just continue to..... PICTURES :D

Too lazy to type. Kthxbye :)